Skyscrapercity.Com - Info skyscrapercity.com

skyscrapercity.com receives about 112,000 unique visitors and 965,440 (8.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,890.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,913,789.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skyscrapercity.com is ranked number 2,941 in the world and 0.0224% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.35.83. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is skyscrapercity.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,360,000
Daily Pageviews:
965,440 (8.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0224% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 12.5%20.6%322
United States 6.4%5.6%8574
Russian Federation 6.0%5.9%2024
Brazil 5.3%4.8%1626
United Kingdom 5.3%6.5%1815
Italy 4.3%5.3%1636
India 4.0%2.7%4892
Mexico 3.8%2.9%1315
Spain 3.3%2.0%2356
France 3.2%4.0%2887
Indonesia 3.1%2.3%1278
Japan 2.2%2.6%8202
Germany 2.2%1.6%5650
Argentina 1.7%1.7%1450
Netherlands 1.6%1.0%1841
Thailand 1.5%0.8%1715
Australia 1.4%1.3%2677
Malaysia 1.4%0.9%1444
Portugal 1.2%1.4%959
Belgium 1.2%2.9%1163
China 1.2%0.8%21567
Philippines 1.2%1.2%1103
Singapore 1.1%1.1%1334
Bulgaria 1.1%1.7%504
Romania 1.0%1.5%1371
Angola 0.9%0.2%3170
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.2%2254
Colombia 0.8%0.4%1922
Canada 0.8%0.5%7216
Serbia 0.7%0.5%734
Venezuela 0.7%0.3%2370
Slovakia 0.6%0.5%1383
Algeria 0.6%0.5%1892
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%1662
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%3728
Egypt 0.6%0.1%4621
Czech Republic 0.6%0.3%2937
Ireland 0.6%0.7%1668
Croatia 0.5%0.7%679
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%3400
South Africa 0.5%0.7%3251
Chile 0.5%0.3%2352

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skysc***rcity.com
99.95%99.65%8.31
xl.skysc***rcity.com
1.31%0.35%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush skyscrapercity.com
Domain:
  skyscrapercity.com
Rank:
  26,071
Organic Keywords:
  257,713
Organic Traffic:
  63,888
Organic Cost:
  $6,045.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,544
Total Backlinks:
  359,236
Follow Links:
  264,653
Nofollow Links:
  94,583
Referring Domains:
  8,599
Referring IPs:
  8,225

How socially engaged is skyscrapercity.com?

Facebook:
  9,703
Google +:
  3,405
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  1,118
Buffer:
  51
Pins:
  0

How much skyscrapercity.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,890.46
Monthly Revenue:
$86,713.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,055,017.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,065$620.12
United Kingdom 62,754$390.95
Poland 198,881$359.97
France 38,618$181.50
Italy 51,168$178.58
Belgium 27,998$138.03
Russian Federation 56,961$115.63
Australia 12,551$94.51
Brazil 46,341$82.02
Japan 25,101$80.32
Germany 15,447$74.61
Netherlands 9,654$49.14
India 26,067$41.71
Canada 4,827$33.84
Ireland 6,758$33.52
Singapore 10,620$31.75
South Africa 6,758$29.80
Portugal 13,516$29.47
Indonesia 22,205$27.31
Mexico 27,998$27.16
Malaysia 8,689$26.33
China 7,724$23.87
Saudi Arabia 11,585$23.40
Spain 19,309$21.43
Bulgaria 16,412$20.52
Argentina 16,412$19.53
Thailand 7,724$19.31
Philippines 11,585$18.77
United Arab Emirates 4,827$18.10
Romania 14,482$17.09
Slovakia 4,827$9.61
Croatia 6,758$8.52
Ukraine 5,793$7.94
Czech Republic 2,896$6.29
Angola 1,931$5.16
Colombia 3,862$5.14
Pakistan 4,827$5.12
Serbia 4,827$4.39
Algeria 4,827$4.34
Chile 2,896$2.95
Venezuela 2,896$1.94
Egypt 965$0.78

How much money do skyscrapercity.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$528.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,849.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$192,840.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,851
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,245,525
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,820,556
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 65,631$118.79
United States 9,732$111.62
United Kingdom 10,041$62.55
Italy 8,699$30.36
Germany 4,480$21.64
France 4,248$19.97
Australia 2,510$18.90
Belgium 3,360$16.56
Indonesia 12,879$15.84
Ireland 2,636$13.07
India 7,299$11.68
Singapore 3,080$9.21
Canada 1,207$8.46
Netherlands 1,641$8.35
Russian Federation 3,418$6.94
Portugal 2,838$6.19
Brazil 2,780$4.92
Saudi Arabia 2,433$4.91
Bulgaria 3,447$4.31
Spain 3,669$4.07
Romania 3,041$3.59
China 1,004$3.10
Argentina 2,298$2.73
United Arab Emirates 676$2.53
Mexico 2,520$2.44
Japan 753$2.41
Malaysia 695$2.11
Croatia 1,487$1.87
Pakistan 1,545$1.64
Philippines 811$1.31
Thailand 463$1.16
Ukraine 753$1.03
Slovakia 434$0.86
Serbia 821$0.75
Czech Republic 290$0.63
South Africa 135$0.60
Colombia 309$0.41
Chile 377$0.38
Algeria 241$0.22
Angola 39$0.10
Venezuela 87$0.06
Egypt 48$0.04

How much is skyscrapercity.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,913,789.38

Where is skyscrapercity.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.35.83
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.35.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skyscrapercity.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2807 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 55% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/js/k=play.js.en_US.T_nAF9jdD-Y.O/m=base,m/rt=j/d=1/rs=AGlW0sb0C9IgCUtz6P0Rqd8Y0wEwP1Incg
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.ox3xbvj7nojo.L.W.O/m=l/d=0/rs=AGlW0sZrU3nrNscDWBG-dwhdMiolZrhWvw
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.ox3xbvj7nojo.L.W.O/m=l2/d=0/excm=l/ed=1/rs=AGlW0sZrU3nrNscDWBG-dwhdMiolZrhWvw

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://skysc***rcity.com/
http://www.skysc***rcity.com/
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=net.endoftime.android.forumrunner.skysc***rcity

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.gstatic.com/support/realtime/operatorParams (5 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://clients2.google.com/gr/gr_sync.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/store/apps/category/SOCIAL" class="do***ent-subtitle category">Social</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…djzdrDf7eobNWA" class="dev-link">Visit website</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…city.urbie.app" class="title">Urbie</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…Skysc***rCity" class="subtitle">Skysc***rCity</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="price buy id-t…ack-impression">Free</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://suppor…/?p=about_play" class="footer-link id-no-nav">About Google</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skyscrapercity.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skyscrapercity.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/Dubai
Contemporains/Gratte-ciel

What sites are related to skyscrapercity.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 17:57:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d25a7ffdcf10e62cddfbc284ba0c553f81498845434; expires=Sat, 30-Jun-18 17:57:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.skysc***rcity.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.3
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1498845434; expires=Sat, 30-Jun-2018 17:57:14 GMT; Max-Age=31535999; path=/; domain=.skysc***rcity.com
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Sat, 30-Jun-2018 17:57:14 GMT; Max-Age=31535999; path=/; domain=.skysc***rcity.com
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 377301bff349712b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-12
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: skysc***rcity.com
Registry Domain ID: 90207803_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2002-09-12T15:25:53Z
Creation Date: 2002-09-12T15:25:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-12T15:26:34Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jan Klerks
Registrant Organization: Stichting Wolkenkrabbers
Registrant Street: Postbus 3639
Registrant City: Rotterdam
Registrant State/Province: ZH
Registrant Postal Code: 3003AP
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.0102264358
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jan Klerks
Admin Organization: Stichting Wolkenkrabbers
Admin Street: P.O. Box 5045
Admin City: Rotterdam
Admin State/Province: ZH
Admin Postal Code: 3008AA
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.01048411
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Register.Com
Tech Street: 575 8th Avenue 11th Floor
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.9027495429
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gail.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: andy.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-30T17:57:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYSC***RCITY.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GAIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-may-2015
Creation Date: 12-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 17:57:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skyscrapercity.com widget